Is TAMARIND FLAVORED CANDY WITH CHILI TAMALITO, TAMARIND WITH CHILI Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHILI, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR: (FD&C RED #40).

Check TAMARIND FLAVORED CANDY WITH CHILI TAMALITO, TAMARIND WITH CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go