Is TAMARIND SOFT CANDY, TAMARINDO ORIGINAL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color
Check TAMARIND SOFT CANDY, TAMARINDO ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMARIND SOFT CANDY, TAMARINDO ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TAMARIND SOFT CANDY, TAMARINDO ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
TangySpicySweetSour
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


