Is Tamarind Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND PULP, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, PECTIN POWDER, NEOTAME, ACESULFAME K, CARAMEL COLOR, GUM ACACIA, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
SourTangyFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


