Is TAMARINDO TAMARIND BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, TAMARINDO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TAMARIND PUREE (TAMARIND PULP, WATER), LESS THAN 2% OF: TAMARIND POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TAMARIND AND CARAMEL COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TAMARINDO TAMARIND BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, TAMARINDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMARINDO TAMARIND BEVERAGE CONCENTRATE, TAMARINDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


