Is TAMARINDO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TAMARINDO
Check TAMARINDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMARINDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingDipping


