Is Tamicon Tamarind Paste, 16 Ounce Units Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tamarind Extract Only
Check Tamicon Tamarind Paste, 16 Ounce Units against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamicon Tamarind Paste, 16 Ounce Units in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Tamicon Tamarind Paste, 16 Ounce Units is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir Fry


