Is Tamicon Tamarind Paste, 16 Ounce Units Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tamarind Extract Only

Check Tamicon Tamarind Paste, 16 Ounce Units against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tamicon Tamarind Paste, 16 Ounce Units is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir Fry