Is Tamicon Tamarind Paste Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tamarind Concentrate
Check Tamicon Tamarind Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamicon Tamarind Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tamicon Tamarind Paste is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySourAcidic
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading


