Is Tampico Citrus Punch Flavored Orange, Tangerine, Lemon Zero Sugar From Concentrate, Citrus Punch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, TANGERINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), EDTA (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NEOTAME, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Tampico Citrus Punch Flavored Orange, Tangerine, Lemon Zero Sugar From Concentrate, Citrus Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampico Citrus Punch Flavored Orange, Tangerine, Lemon Zero Sugar From Concentrate, Citrus Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


