Is Tampico Citrus Punch Flavored Orange, Tangerine, Lemon Zero Sugar From Concentrate, Citrus Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- retinyl palmitate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, TANGERINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), EDTA (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NEOTAME, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Tampico Citrus Punch Flavored Orange, Tangerine, Lemon Zero Sugar From Concentrate, Citrus Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampico Citrus Punch Flavored Orange, Tangerine, Lemon Zero Sugar From Concentrate, Citrus Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


