Is TAMPICO, FRUIT PUNCH, KIWI, STRAWBERRY & GUAVA, KIWI, STRAWBERRY & GUAVA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGHFRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CORN OIL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM SORBATE )PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER), EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW5, FD&C BLUE 1, NEOTAME (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER).
Check TAMPICO, FRUIT PUNCH, KIWI, STRAWBERRY & GUAVA, KIWI, STRAWBERRY & GUAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAMPICO, FRUIT PUNCH, KIWI, STRAWBERRY & GUAVA, KIWI, STRAWBERRY & GUAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


