Is Tampico Kiwi Strawberry Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of Kiwi Juice from Concentrate, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Guava Juice from Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), EDTA (to Help Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Food Starch - Modified, Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum.
Check Tampico Kiwi Strawberry Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampico Kiwi Strawberry Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tampico Kiwi Strawberry Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


