Is Tampico Orange Pineapple Cherry Tropical Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CORN OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POTASSIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER), FD&C RED 40, CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NEOTAME (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER).
Check Tampico Orange Pineapple Cherry Tropical Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampico Orange Pineapple Cherry Tropical Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
Tampico Orange Pineapple Cherry Tropical Punch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


