Is Tampico Zero Sugar Citrus Punch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
- natural and artificial flavors
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Less than 2% of Orange Juice from Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Tangerine Juice from Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Lemon Juice from Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), EDTA (to Help Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Food Starch - Modified, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum.
Check Tampico Zero Sugar Citrus Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampico Zero Sugar Citrus Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tampico Zero Sugar Citrus Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


