No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Tamriati with millet Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date paste - millet flour - vegetable oil (palm) - sugar - eggs - milk - baking powder (raising agent) - potassium sorbate (preservative) - table salt - vanilla artificial flavor.

Check Tamriati with millet against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Tamriati with millet | Spoonful