Is Tana-bana Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein Oil and/or Cottonseed Oil), Rice Flakes (15%), Sugar (15%), Gram Flour, Whole Lentils (5%), Split Chickpea (5%), Peanuts (5%), Tapioca (4%), Green Peas (3%), Acidity Regulator (INS 330) (1%), Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Dew Bean Flour (Moth Flour), Tapioca Starch, Ground Spices & Condiments, (Iodised Salt, Turmeric (Colouring and Spices), Bishop Seed, Black Salt, Cinnamon), Acidity Regulator (INS 330) (1%)

Check Tana-bana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown