Is Tana-bana Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein Oil and/or Cottonseed Oil), Rice Flakes (15%), Sugar (15%), Gram Flour, Whole Lentils (5%), Split Chickpea (5%), Peanuts (5%), Tapioca (4%), Green Peas (3%), Acidity Regulator (INS 330) (1%), Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Dew Bean Flour (Moth Flour), Tapioca Starch, Ground Spices & Condiments, (Iodised Salt, Turmeric (Colouring and Spices), Bishop Seed, Black Salt, Cinnamon), Acidity Regulator (INS 330) (1%)
Check Tana-bana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tana-bana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Unknown


