Is TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN BIRYANI Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrose/dextrin
dextrose/dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RICE (WATER, BASMATI RICE), CHICKEN, YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM), TOMATOES (TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), SALT, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, GREEN PEPPERS, TURMERIC, POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE/DEXTRIN
Check TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN BIRYANI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN BIRYANI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


