Is Tandoori Cooking Sauce for 2 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomatoes, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Cream, Rapeseed Oil, Butter, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Ginger Puree, Tamarind Pulp (Water, Tamarind, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Ground Almonds, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Citric Acid, Allergy Advice: Contains Milk, Almonds, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Tandoori Cooking Sauce for 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tandoori Cooking Sauce for 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tandoori Cooking Sauce for 2 is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


