Is Tandoori Cooking Sauce for 2 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomatoes, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Cream, Rapeseed Oil, Butter, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Ginger Puree, Tamarind Pulp (Water, Tamarind, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Ground Almonds, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Citric Acid, Allergy Advice: Contains Milk, Almonds, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Tandoori Cooking Sauce for 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tandoori Cooking Sauce for 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tandoori Cooking Sauce for 2 is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


