Is TANDOORI MASALA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORIANDER (40%), SALT (129), CHILI (12%), CUMIN (10%), DRY GARLIC (8%), DRY MANGO (7%), BLACK SALT (4%), CORN SEEDS, BAY LEAF, BLACK PEPPER AND DRY GINGER.
Check TANDOORI MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANDOORI MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyEarthyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGarnishing


