Is TANDOORI PASTE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED CHILLI, CORIANDER, TURMERIC, SALT, GARLIC 7%, GINGER 7%, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BLACK PEPPER, CARDAMOM, ROASTED CUMIN POWDER, ACIDITY REGULATORS TARTARIC ACID (E-334), ACETIC ACID (E-260), FOOD COLOUR E-129, E-110 (FD&C NO. YELLOW 6, RED 40 6).
Check TANDOORI PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANDOORI PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling


