Is TANG BEVERAGE-LIQUID CONCENTRATE ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE (64 mg), ACACIA GUM, SAIB, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), POTASSIUM SORBATE. PER 2.0 mL SERVING.
Check TANG BEVERAGE-LIQUID CONCENTRATE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANG BEVERAGE-LIQUID CONCENTRATE ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
TANG BEVERAGE-LIQUID CONCENTRATE ORANGE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


