Is Tang Guava Pineapple Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C); VITAMIN A PALMITATE; BETA-CAROTENE; VITAMIN E ACETATE NIACINAMIDE; RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) VITAMIN B6; CALCIUM PHOSPHATE: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NEOTAME, AND SUCRALOSE (SWEETENERS), CELLULOSE GUM PROVIDES BODY), SODIUM CITRATE; ARTIFICIAL COLOR; RED 40; RED 40 LAKE; YELLOW 6; BLUE 1.
Check Tang Guava Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tang Guava Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


