Is Tang Orange Pineapple Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 20 oz Jar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, ascorbic acid

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Guar And Xanthan Gums (Provide Body), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Bha (To Help Protect Flavor)

Check Tang Orange Pineapple Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 20 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tang Orange Pineapple Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 20 oz Jar is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go