Is Tang Orange Pineapple Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 20 oz Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- calcium phosphate
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, ascorbic acid
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Guar And Xanthan Gums (Provide Body), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Bha (To Help Protect Flavor)
Check Tang Orange Pineapple Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 20 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tang Orange Pineapple Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 20 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Tang Orange Pineapple Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 20 oz Jar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


