Is TANGERINE ENERGY DRINK, TANGERINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- b12
- b5
- inositol
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CARBON DIOXIDE, TAURINE, GLUCURONOLACTONE, CAFFEINE, INOSITOL, VITAMINS B3, B5, B6 AND B12, CITRIC ACID, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE MONOHYDRATED, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), COLORS.
Check TANGERINE ENERGY DRINK, TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGERINE ENERGY DRINK, TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


