Is Tangerine Lime - 33.8 fl oz Bottle - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Flavor), Sucralose
Check Tangerine Lime - 33.8 fl oz Bottle - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tangerine Lime - 33.8 fl oz Bottle - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
REALIME ReaLime 100% Lime Juice 100% Lime Juice - Single Bottle
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Tangerine Lime - 33.8 fl oz Bottle - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


