Is TANGERINE MANGO NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, TANGERINE MANGO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR; CITRIC ACID; MALTODEXTRIN; CALCIUM LACTATE; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR; REBIANA (TRUVIA BRAND SWEETENER); MAGNESIUM OXIDE; SODIUM CITRATE; DRIED RADISH, DRIED BLACK CURRANT, AND DRIED APPLE JUICES (FOR COLOR); OLEORESIN TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check TANGERINE MANGO NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, TANGERINE MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGERINE MANGO NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, TANGERINE MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


