Is TANGERINE PEACH JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE PEACH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, TANGERINE AND PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR) AND CITRIC ACID.

Check TANGERINE PEACH JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE PEACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? TANGERINE PEACH JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE PEACH | Spoonful