Is Tangfastics Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, dextrose, food acids (citric acid, malic acid), acidity regulator (sodium hydrogen malate), fruit and plant concentrates (elderberry, apple, grape, black currant, orange, lemon, passionfruit, mango, apple, kiwi, spirulina, safflower, carrot, hibiscus), flavours, caramelised sugar syrup, elderberry extract.
Check Tangfastics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tangfastics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


