Is TANGLED TREE, MOUNTAIN MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted cashews
- roasted almonds
roasted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS ROASTED PEANUTS (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), PEANUT POKIES (MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS (SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1 & #2, RED #40, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CORN OR PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX), ROASTED ALMONDS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), ROASTED CASHEWS (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).
Check TANGLED TREE, MOUNTAIN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGLED TREE, MOUNTAIN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


