Is TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING, TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLK, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING, TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING, TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


