Is TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING, TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLK, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING, TANGY AND CREAMY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing