Is TANGY MARINADE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, SPICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).

Check TANGY MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingMeal Prep