Is Tangy onion cheddar cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture), Dried Red And White Onion

Check Tangy onion cheddar cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tangy onion cheddar cheese is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing