Is TANGY SAUCE FOR MEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RAISIN CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, TURMERIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TANGY SAUCE FOR MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGY SAUCE FOR MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


