Is Tangy & Warming Rhubarb & Ginger chutney Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rhubarb (34%), Sugar, Bramley apple (19%), Dark brown soft sugar (sugar, cane molasses), Bramley apple purée (6%), White wine vinegar, Ginger purée (3%), Concentrated redcurrant juice, Dried apple, Salt, Spices.

Check Tangy & Warming Rhubarb & Ginger chutney against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryGingerySweet
Texture
ThickChunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSauce