Is TANGY ZANGY, TWISTIES SOUR WILD BERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour enriched
bleached wheat flour enriched
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40,YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check TANGY ZANGY, TWISTIES SOUR WILD BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TANGY ZANGY, TWISTIES SOUR WILD BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


