Is Tanka Buffalo Meat Bites, Slow-Smoked Original Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Buffalo, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Celelery Juice, Black Pepper Spices, Granulated Garlic And Onion, Red Pepper
Check Tanka Buffalo Meat Bites, Slow-Smoked Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tanka Buffalo Meat Bites, Slow-Smoked Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Where to buy
Tanka Buffalo Meat Bites, Slow-Smoked Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece, Pouch


