Is Tantillo Bliss Sweet and Thick Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 oz (Pack of 2) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Glucose Syrup, Stabilizer, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Min. 90%).
Check Tantillo Bliss Sweet and Thick Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tantillo Bliss Sweet and Thick Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A THICK AND SWEET HONEY SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY HONEY CHICKEN
Griffin's Original Syrup Sweet And Thick
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
SOCK IT TO ME CAKE CINNAMON SWIRL CAKE MADE WITH REAL SAIGON CINNAMON TOPPED WITH PECANS AND A SWEET GLAZE, SOCK IT TO ME CAKE
Where to buy
Tantillo Bliss Sweet and Thick Balsamic Glaze, 8.5 oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


