Is Tao Kae Noi - Crispy Seaweed Hot & Spicy 32g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium 5'-inosinate
disodium 5'-inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seaweed, Rice Bran Oil, Hot&Spicy Flavor Seasoning (Chilli, Maltodextrin, Pepper, Salt, Disodium 5'-Guanylate, Disodium 5'-Inosinate)
Check Tao Kae Noi - Crispy Seaweed Hot & Spicy 32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tao Kae Noi - Crispy Seaweed Hot & Spicy 32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tao Kae Noi - Crispy Seaweed Hot & Spicy 32g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


