Is Tao Kae Noi Crispy Seaweed Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed 50% (pyropia), Refined Mixed Oil [palm Oil Contains Antioxidant (321), Rice Bran Oil], Original Flavoured Seasoning Powder (6%) [maltodextrin, Pepper, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (627, 631)]

Check Tao Kae Noi Crispy Seaweed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing