Is taos bakes bites Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • 8% 8% 0% 0% 4% 4% wa on that uses peanuts

8% 8% 0% 0% 4% 4% wa on that uses peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3% almonds, organic coconut flakes, organic honey, organic coconut sugar, organic chia seeds, organic coconut oil, organic shredded coconut, organic pure ground vanilla beans, sea salt, 8% 8% 0% 0% 4% 4% wa on that uses peanuts, tree nuts ragments, ta n new mexico 072420bt 24 21

Check taos bakes bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go