Is taos bakes bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts ragments
  • 3% almonds
  • organic shredded coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut flakes

tree nuts ragments

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3% almonds, organic coconut flakes, organic honey, organic coconut sugar, organic chia seeds, organic coconut oil, organic shredded coconut, organic pure ground vanilla beans, sea salt, 8% 8% 0% 0% 4% 4% wa on that uses peanuts, tree nuts ragments, ta n new mexico 072420bt 24 21

Check taos bakes bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go