Is Taos Bakes Granola, Wild Blueberry + Cinnamon Almond, Trailblazer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Organic Maple Syrup, Almonds, Wild Dried Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Dark Brown Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cinnamon.

Check Taos Bakes Granola, Wild Blueberry + Cinnamon Almond, Trailblazer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep