Is Taouk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- coconut
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filo Pastry (flour, Water, Salt, Corn Starch, Sodium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate), Vegetable Oil, (dates) Margarine Flavouring, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Color (beta-carotene), Syrup (water, Sugar, Juice Lemon, Glucose) Cashew Nuts, Coconut, Cocoa, Chocolate Glaze (sugar, Soybean Oil, Alkali-treated Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Flavor Natural, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk. It may also contain Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Peanut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Walnut, Sesame and Sulphites.
Check Taouk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taouk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


