Is TAPANUI TAPENADE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- toasted walnuts
toasted walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC FIGS, KALAMATA OLIVES, POMEGRANATE MOLASSES, HONEY, CAPERS, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, FRESH ROSEMARY, TOASTED WALNUTS, SALT ET PEPPER.
Check TAPANUI TAPENADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAPANUI TAPENADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TAPANUI TAPENADE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltySweetTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking


