Is Tapatio Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Red Peppers, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Tapatio Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tapatio Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tapatio Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Independent City Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySaltyVinegaryGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichGrilling


