Is Tapatio Salsa PiCante Hot Sauce (1 gal Jug) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Peppers, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A

Check Tapatio Salsa PiCante Hot Sauce (1 gal Jug) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tapatio Salsa PiCante Hot Sauce (1 gal Jug) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep